Result

Acromitoides purpurus, (Mayer 1910)Catostylidae
Acromitoides stiphropterus, (Schultze 1897)Catostylidae
Acromitus flagellatus, (Maas 1903)Catostylidae
Acromitus maculosus, Light 1914Catostylidae
Alatina madraspartana, Menon 1930Alatinidae
Alatina mordens, Gershwin 2005Alatinidae
Alatina moseri, (Mayer 1906)Alatinidae
Alatina rainensis, Gershwin 2005Alatinidae
Alatina tetraptera, (Haeckel 1880)Alatinidae
Anomalorhiza shawi, Light 1921 Lychnorhizidae
Atolla parva, Russell 1958Atollidae
Atolla vanhoeffeni, Russell 1957Atollidae
Atolla wyvillei, Haeckel 1880Atollidae
Atorella arcturi, Bigelow 1928Atorellidae
Atorella octogonus, Mills, Larson & Young 1987Atorellidae
Atorella subglobosa, Vanhöffen 1902Atorellidae
Atorella vanhoeffeni, Bigelow 1909Atorellidae
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)Ulmaridae
Aurelia colpota (Brandt, 1838)Ulmaridae
Aurelia labiata (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821)Ulmaridae
Aurelia limbata (Brandt, 1835)Ulmaridae
Aurelia maldivensis (Bigelow, 1904)Ulmaridae
Aurelia solida (Browne, 1905)Ulmaridae
Aurosa furcata (Haeckel, 1880)Ulmaridae
Carukia barnesi, Southcott 1966Carukiidae
Carukia shinju, Gershwin 2005Carukiidae
Carybdea marsupialis (Linnaeus, 1758)Carybdeidae
Carybdea rastoni, Haacke 1886Carybdeidae
Carybdea sivickisi, Stiasny 1926Carybdeidae
Cassiopea andromeda (Forsskål, 1775)Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea depressa, Haeckel 1880Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea frondosa, (Pallas 1774)Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea medusa, Light 1914Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea mertensi, Brandt 1838Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea ndrosia, Agassiz & Mayer 1899Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea ornata, Haeckel 1880Cassiopeidae
Cassiopea xamachana, Bigelow 1892Cassiopeidae
Catostylus cruciatus, (Lesson 1830)Catostylidae
Catostylus mosaicus, (Quoy & Gaimard 1824)Catostylidae
Catostylus ornatellus, (Vanhöffen 1888)Catostylidae
Catostylus perezi, Ranson 1945Catostylidae
Catostylus tagi, (Haeckel 1869)Catostylidae
Catostylus townsendi, Mayer 1915Catostylidae
Catostylus tripterus, (Haeckel 1880)Catostylidae
Catostylus viridescens, (Chun 1896)Catostylidae
Cephea cephea, (Forskål 1775)Cepheidae
Cephea coerulea, Vanhöffen 1902Cepheidae
Cephea octostyla, (Forskål 1775)Cepheidae
Chirodectes maculatus, (Cornelius, Fenner & Hore 2005)Chirodropidae
Chirodropus gorilla, Haeckel 1880Chirodropidae
Chirodropus palmatus, Haeckel 1880Chirodropidae
Chironex fleckeri, Southcott 1956Chirodropidae
Chiropsalmus alipes, Gershwin 2006Chiropsalmidae
Chiropsalmus quadrumanus, Müller 1859Chiropsalmidae
Chiropsalmus zygonema, Haeckel 1880Chiropsalmidae
Chiropsella bronzie, Gershwin 2006Chiropsalmidae
Chiropsoides buitendijki, (Horst 1907)Chiropsalmidae
Chiropsoides quadrigatus, (Haeckel 1880)Chiropsalmidae
Chrysaora achlyos (Martin, Gershwin, Burnett, Cargo & Bloom, 1997)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora colorata (Russel, 1964)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora fulgida (Reynaud, 1830)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora fuscescens (Brandt, 1835)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora helvola (Brandt, 1838)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora hysoscella (Linnaeus, 1766)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora lactea (Eschscholtz, 1829)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora melanaster (Brandt, 1838)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora plocamia (Lesson, 1830)Pelagiidae
Chrysaora quinquecirrha (Desor, 1848)Pelagiidae
Cotylorhiza ambulacrata, Haeckel 1880Cepheidae
Cotylorhiza erythraea, Stiasny 1920Cepheidae
Cotylorhiza paciifica (Mayer, 1915)Cepheidae
Cotylorhiza tuberculata (Macri, 1778)Cepheidae
Crambione bartschi, (Mayer 1910)Catostylidae
Crambione mastigophora, Maas 1903Catostylidae
Crambionella orsini, (Vanhoffen 1888)Catostylidae
Crambionella stuhlmanni, (Chun 1896)Catostylidae
Craterolophus convolvulus, (Johnston 1835)Craterolophidae
Craterolophus macrocystis, Von Lendenfeld 1884Craterolophidae
Cyanea buitendijki (Stiasny, 1919)Cyaneidae
Cyanea capillata (Linnaeus, 1758)Cyaneidae
Cyanea mjobergi, (Stiasny, 1921)Cyaneidae
Cyanea nozakii (Kishinouye, 1891)Cyaneidae
Cyanea purpurea (Kishinouye, 1910)Cyaneidae
Deepstaria enigmatica (Russel, 1967)Ulmaridae
Deepstaria reticulum (Lerson, Madin & Harbison, 1988)Ulmaridae
Depastromorpha africana, Carlgren 1935Depastridae
Depastrum cyathiforme, (M. Sars 1846)Depastridae
Desmonema chierchianum (Vanhöffen, 1888)Cyaneidae
Desmonema gaudichaudi (Lesson, 1830)Cyaneidae
Desmonema glaciale (Larson, 1986)Cyaneidae
Diplulmaris antarctica (Maas, 1908)Ulmaridae
Diplulmaris malayensis (Stiasny, 1935)Ulmaridae
Discomedusa lobata (Claus, 1877)Ulmaridae
Discomedusa philippina (Mayer, 1910)Ulmaridae
Drymonema dalmatina (Haeckel, 1880)Cyaneidae
Eupilema inexpectata (Pages, Gili and Bouillon, 1992)Rhizostomatidae
Eupilema scapulare, Haeckel 1880Rhizostomatidae
Floresca parthenia (Haeckel, 1880)Ulmaridae
Gerongia rifkinae, Gershwin & Alderslade 2005Carukiidae
Haliclystus antarcticus, Pfeffer 1889Lucernariidae
Haliclystus auricula, (Rathke 1806)Lucernariidae
Haliclystus borealis, Uchida 1933Lucernariidae
Haliclystus kerguelensis, Vanhöffen 1908Lucernariidae
Haliclystus salpinx, Clark 1863Lucernariidae
Haliclystus steinegeri, Kishinouye 1899Lucernariidae
Halimocyathus platypus, Clark 1863Depastridae
Kishinouyea nagatensis, (Oka 1897)Kishinouyeidae
Leptobrachia leptopus, (Chamisso & Eysenhardt 1821)Catostylidae
Linuche aquila, Mayer 1910Linuchidae
Linuche unguiculata, (Schwartz)Linuchidae
Lipkea ruspoliana, Vogt 1886Lipkeidae
Lipkea stephensoni, Carlgren 1933Lipkeidae
Lipkea sturdzi, (Antipa 1893)Lipkeidae
Lobonema smithii, Mayer 1910Lobonematidae
Lobonemoides robustus, Stiasny 1920Lobonematidae
Lobonemoides sewelli, Rao 1931Lobonematidae
Lucernaria australis, Vanhöffen 1908Lucernariidae
Lucernaria bathyphila, Haeckel 1880Lucernariidae
Lucernaria haeckeli, (Antipa 1892)Lucernariidae
Lucernaria infundibulum, Haeckel 1880Lucernariidae
Lucernaria quadricornis, O.F.Müller 1776Lucernariidae
Lucernaria saint-hilarei, (Radicorzew)Lucernariidae
Lucernaria walteri, (Antipa 1892)Lucernariidae
Lucernariopsis campanulata, (Lamouroux 1815)Kishinouyeidae
Lucernariopsis vanhoeffeni, (Browne 1910)Kishinouyeidae
Lychnorhiza arubae, Stiasny 1920Lychnorhizidae
Lychnorhiza lucerna, Haeckel 1880Lychnorhizidae
Lychnorhiza malayensis, Stiasny 1920Lychnorhizidae
Malo maxima, Gershwin 2005Carukiidae
Manania distincta, (Kishinouye 1910)Depastridae
Manania gwilliami, Larson & Fautin 1989Depastridae
Manania handi, Larson & Fautin 1989Depastridae
Manania hexaradiata, (Broch 1907)Depastridae
Manokia stiasnyi, Bigelow 1938Alatinidae
Marivagia stellata (Gershwin, 2010)Cepheidae
Mastigias albipunctatus, Stiasny 1920Mastigiidae
Mastigias andersoni, Stiasny 1926Mastigiidae
Mastigias gracilis, (Vanhöffen 1888)Mastigiidae
Mastigias ocellatus, (Modeer 1791)Mastigiidae
Mastigias pantherinus, Haeckel 1880Mastigiidae
Mastigias papua, (Lesson 1830)Mastigiidae
Mastigias roseus (Reynaud 1830)Mastigiidae
Mastigias sidereus, Chun 1896Mastigiidae
Mastigietta palmipes, (Haeckel 1880)Mastigiidae
Nauphantopsis diomedeae, Fewkes 1885Peryphillidae
Nausithoe albatrossi, (Maas 1897)Nausithoidae
Nausithoe atlantica, Broch 1914Nausithoidae
Nausithoe challengeri, (Haeckel 1880)Nausithoidae
Nausithoe clausi, Vanhöffen 1892Nausithoidae
Nausithoe globifera, Broch 1914Nausithoidae
Nausithoe limpida, Hartlaub 1909Nausithoidae
Nausithoe picta, Agassis & Mayer 1902Nausithoidae
Nausithoe punctata (Kölliker, 1853)Nausithoidae
Nausithoe rubra, Vanhöffen 1902Nausithoidae
Nemopilema nomurai (Kishinouye 1922)Rhizostomatidae
Netrostoma coerulescens, Maas 1903Cepheidae
Netrostoma dumokuroa (Agassiz & Mayer, 1899)Cepheidae
Netrostoma nuda, (Gershwin & Zeidler, 2008b)Cepheidae
Netrostoma setouchianum, (Kishinouye 1902)Cepheidae
Palephyra antiqua, Haeckel 1880Nausithoidae
Palephyra indica, Vanhöffen 1902Nausithoidae
Palephyra pelagica, Haeckel 1880Nausithoidae
Paraphyllina intermedia, Maas 1903Paraphyllinidae
Paraphyllina ransoni, Russel 1956Paraphyllinidae
Parumbrosa polylobata (Kishinouye, 1910)Ulmaridae
Pelagia flaveola (Eschscholtz, 1829)Pelagiidae
Pelagia noctiluca (Forsskål, 1775)Pelagiidae
Pericolpa campana, (Haeckel 1880)Peryphillidae
Pericolpa quadrigata, Haeckel 1880Peryphillidae
Periphylla periphylla (Péron & Lesueur, 1809)Peryphillidae
Periphyllopsis braueri, Vanhöffen 1902Peryphillidae
Periphyllopsis galatheae, Kramp 1959Peryphillidae
Phacellophora camtschatica (Brandt, 1835)Phacellophoridae
Phyllorhiza lutzoni, Mayer 1915Mastigiidae
Phyllorhiza pacifica, (Light 1921)Mastigiidae
Phyllorhiza peronlesueuri (Goy 1990)Mastigiidae
Phyllorhiza punctata (von Lendenfeld, 1884)Mastigiidae
Polyrhiza vesiculosa (Agassiz, 1862)Cepheidae
Poralia rufescens (Vanhöffen, 1902)Ulmaridae
Pseudorhiza aurosa, von Lendenfeld 1882Lychnorhizidae
Pseudorhiza haeckeli, Haacke 1884Lychnorhizidae
Rhizostoma luteum, (Quoy & Gaimard 1827)Rhizostomatidae
Rhizostoma octopus (Macri 1778)Rhizostomatidae
Rhizostoma pulmo (Macri, 1778)Rhizostomatidae
Rhopilema esculentum, Kishinouye 1891Rhizostomatidae
Rhopilema hispidum, (Vanhöffen 1888)Rhizostomatidae
Rhopilema nomadica (Galil, Spannier & Ferguson, 1990)Rhizostomatidae
Rhopilema rhopalophorum, Haeckel 1880Rhizostomatidae
Rhopilema verrilli, (Fewkes 1887)Rhizostomatidae
Sanderia malayensis (Goette, 1886)Pelagiidae
Sanderia pampinosus (Gershwin & Zeidler, 2008)Pelagiidae
Sasakiella cruciformis, Okubo 1917Kishinouyeidae
Sasakiella tsingtaoensis, Ling 1937Kishinouyeidae
Stellamedusa ventana (Raskoff & Matsumoto, 2004)Ulmaridae
Stenoscyphus inabai, (Kishinouye 1893)Lucernariidae
Sthenonia albida (Eschscholtz, 1829)Ulmaridae
Stomolophus meleagris, Agassiz 1862Stomolophidae
Stygiomedusa gigantea (Browne, 1910)Ulmaridae
Stylocoronella riedli, Salvini-Plawen 1966Lucernariidae
Stylocoronella variabilis, Salvini-Plawen 1987Lucernariidae
Tamoya haplonema, Müller 1859Tamoyidae
Tesserantha connectens, Haeckel 1880Tesseranthidae
Thysanostoma flagellatum, (Haeckel 1880)Thysanostomatidae
Thysanostoma loriferum, (Ehrenberg 1835)Thysanostomatidae
Thysanostoma thysanura, Haeckel 1880Thysanostomatidae
Tiburonia granrojo (Matsumoto, Raskoff & Lindsay, 2003)Ulmaridae
Tripedalia cystophora, Conant 1897Tripedaliidae
Ulmaris prototypus (Haeckel, 1880)Ulmaridae
Ulmaris snelliusi (Stiasny, 1935)Ulmaridae
Undosa undulata (Stiasny,1935)Ulmaridae
Versuriga anadyomene, (Maas 1903)Mastigiidae